Hydrogenated castor oil (hardened castor oil)

Product introduction

Hydrogenated castor oil (hardened castor oil)

Hydrogenated castor oil(C-WAX

構造式

Chemical Name  
CAS Registration No. 8001-78-3
Chemical Substances Control Law 8-358
Fire Service Act Designated combustibles
Marine Pollution Control Law NA
Cosmetic display name Hydrogenated castor oil、Hydrogenated Castor Oil、氢化蓖麻油
Packing 20kgPaper Bag 500kgFlexible container bag

Our Hydrogenated castor oil (C-WAX) is used for cosmetics and special greases that emphasize color, so our proprietary technology that is catalyst-free and solvent-free thoroughly eliminates impurities and enhances color. Emphasis is placed on (hue standard 200 (APHA) or less). Clients can make the colors of cosmetics and grease "whiter" and "clearer".

12-Hydroxy stearic acid

構造式

Chemical Name  
CAS Registration No. 106-14-9
Chemical Substances Control Law 2-1340
Fire Service Act Designated combustibles
Marine Pollution Control Law  
Cosmetic display name Hydroxy stearic acid、Hydroxy stearic
Packing 20kg/Paper Bag 500kg/Flexible container bag

12-Hydroxystearic acid is a high melting point fatty acid obtained by decomposing Hydrogenated castor oil (C-WAX) manufactured by our original technology without catalyst and solvent. Our products are light in color (hue standard 200 (APHA) or less), showing the high purity of 12-hydroxystearic acid, and we are very confident about our quality. Lithium soap grease of 12-hydroxystearic acid shows stable lubrication without changing its consistency and structure over a wide temperature range. It is also used as an oil-based gelling agent to adjust hardness and feel.
We also have 12-hydroacid HP (high-purity product, made-to-order) with even higher purity.

HSTOL(12-Hydroxystearyl alcohol

構造式

Chemical Name  
CAS Registration No. 2726-73-0
Chemical Substances Control Law 2-240
Fire Service Act NA
Marine Pollution Control Law NA
Cosmetic display name Hydroxy stearyl alcohol、Hydroxy stearyl Alcohol
Packing

20kgPaper Bag

A special diol made from castor oil and having a hydroxyl group as the carboxyl group of 12-hydroic acid.
It contains about 15 to 25% stearyl alcohol (CAS No.112-92-5).
It has a melting point of about 70 ° C and is used as a raw material for urethane and cosmetics. (Order made Product)

前のページに戻る

Contact Kokura Gosei

Inquiries related to product Catalogue and SDS, consultation on products and contract manufacturing and any other inquiries please contact us by phone or using the inquiry form.


PAGE TOP